ICC T20 Men's World Cup 2024 Squads and Schedule : India vs Pakistan

ICC T20 Men's World Cup 2024 Squads and Schedule : India vs Pakistan

ICC Men’s T20 Squads 2024:

India: Rohit Sharma (c), Hardik Pandya (vc), Yashasvi Jaiswal, Virat Kohli, Suryakumar Yadav, Rishabh Pant (wk), Sanju Samson (wk), Shivam Dube, Ravindra Jadeja, Axar Patel, Kuldeep Yadav, Yuzvendra Chahal, Arshdeep Singh, Jasprit Bumrah, Mohd. Siraj. 

Reserves: Shubman Gill, Rinku Singh, Khaleel Ahmed and Avesh Khan

England squad: Jos Buttler (c), Moeen Ali, Jofra Archer, Jonathan Bairstow, Harry Brook, Sam Curran, Ben Duckett, Tom Hartley, Will Jacks, Chris Jordan, Liam Livingstone, Adil Rashid, Phil Salt, Reece Topley, Mark Wood.

New Zealand: Kane Williamson (c), Finn Allen, Trent Boult, Michael Bracewell, Mark Chapman, Devon Conway, Lockie Ferguson, Matt Henry, Daryl Mitchell, Jimmy Neesham, Glenn Phillips, Rachin Ravindra, Mitchell Santner, Ish Sodhi, Tim Southee. 

Travelling Reserve: Ben Sears

South Africa: Aiden Markram (c), Ottniel Baartman, Gerald Coetzee, Quinton de Kock, Bjorn Fortuin, Reeza Hendricks, Marco Jansen, Heinrich Klaasen, Keshav Maharaj, David Miller, Anrich Nortje, Kagiso Rabada, Ryan Rickelton, Tabraiz Shamsi, Tristan Stubbs.

Afghanistan: Rahmanullah Gurbaz (wk), Ibrahim Zadran, Azmatullah Omarzai, Najibullah Zadran, Mohammad Ishaq, Mohammad Nabi, Gulbadin Naib, Karim Janat, Rashid Khan (c), Nangyal Kharoti, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Noor Ahmad, Naveen-ul-Haq, Fazalhaq Farooqi, Fareed Ahmad Malik.

Reserves: Sediq Atal, Hazratullah Zazai, Saleem Safi

Australia: Mitchell Marsh (c), Ashton Agar, Pat Cummins, Tim David, Nathan Ellis, Cameron Green, Josh Hazlewood, Travis Head, Josh Inglis, Glenn Maxwell, Mitchell Starc, Marcus Stoinis, Matthew Wade, David Warner, Adam Zampa

Nepal: Rohit Paudel (c), Aasif Sheikh, Anil Kumar Sah, Kushal Bhurtel, Kushal Malla, Dipendra Singh Airee, Lalit Rajbanshi, Karan KC, Gulshan Jha, Sompal Kami, Pratis GC, Sundeep Jora, Abinash Bohara, Sagar Dhakal, Kamal Singh Airee

Oman: Aqib Ilyas (c), Zeeshan Maqsood, Kashyap Prajapati, Pratik Athavale (wk), Ayaan Khan, Shoaib Khan, Mohammad Nadeem, Naseem Khushi (wk), Mehran Khan, Bilal Khan, Rafiullah, Kaleemullah, Fayyaz Butt, Shakeel Ahmad. Reserves: Jatinder Singh, Samay Shrivastava, Sufyan Mehmood, Jay Odedra

Canada: Saad Bin Zafar (c), Aaron Johnson, Dilon Heyliger, Dilpreet Bajwa, Harsh Thaker, Jeremy Gordon, Junaid Siddiqui, Kaleem Sana, Kanwarpal Tathgur, Navneet Dhaliwal, Nicholas Kirton, Pargat Singh, Ravinderpal Singh, Rayyankhan Pathan, Shreyas Movva.

Reserve: Tajinder Singh, Aaditya Varadharajan, Ammar Khalid, Jatinder Matharu, Parveen Kumar.

United States: Monank Patel (captain), Aaron Jones (vice-Captain), Andries Gous, Corey Anderson, Ali Khan, Harmeet Singh, Jessy Singh, Milind Kumar, Nisarg Patel, Nitish Kumar, Noshtush Kenjige, Saurabh Nethralvakar, Shadley Van Schalkwyk, Steven Taylor, Shayan Jahangir.

Reserve: Gajanand Singh, Juanoy Drysdale, Yasir Mohammad

West Indies: Rovman Powell (c), Alzarri Joseph, Johnson Charles, Roston Chase, Shimron Hetmyer, Jason Holder, Shai Hope, Akeal Hosein, Shamar Joseph, Brandon King, Gudakesh Motie, Nicholas Pooran, Andre Russell, Sherfane Rutherford, Romario Shepherd

Papua New Guinea: Assadollah Vala (c), Alei Nao, Chad Soper, CJ Amini, Hila Vare, Hiri Hiri, Jack Gardner, John Kariko, Kabua Vagi Morea, Kipling Doriga, Lega Siaka, Norman Vanua, Sema Kamea, Sese Bau, Tony Ura

Scotland: Richie Berrington (c), Matthew Cross, Brad Currie, Chris Greaves, Oli Hairs, Jack Jarvis, Michael Jones, Michael Leask, Brandon McMullen, George Munsey, Safyaan Sharif, Chris Sole, Charlie Tear, Mark Watt, Brad Wheal

Uganda: Brian Masaba (c), Simon Ssesazi, Roger Mukasa, Cosmas Kyewuta, Dinesh Nakrani, Fred Achelam, Kenneth Waiswa, Alpesh Ramjani, Frank Nsubuga, Henry Ssenyondo, Bilal Hassun, Robinson Obuya, Riazat Ali Shah, Juma Miyaji, Ronak Patel.

Travelling Reserves: Innocent Mwebaze, Ronald Lutaaya

Bangladesh: Najmul Hossain Shanto (c), Taskin Ahmed, Litton Das, Soumya Sarkar, Tanzid Hasan Tamim, Shakib Al Hasan, Tawhid Hridoy, Mahmudullah Riyad, Jaker Ali Anik, Tanvir Islam, Shak Mahedi Hasan, Rishad Hossain, Mustafizur Rahman, Shoriful Islam, Tanzim Hasan Sakib. Travelling reserves: Afif Hossain, Hasan Mahmud

Ireland: Paul Stirling (c), Mark Adair, Ross Adair, Andrew Balbirnie, Curtis Campher, Gareth Delany, George Dockrell, Graham Hume, Josh Little, Barry McCarthy, Neil Rock, Harry Tector, Lorcan Tucker, Ben White, Craig Young

Namibia: Gerhard Erasmus (c), Zane Green, Michael Van Lingen, Dylan Leicher, Ruben Trumpelmann, Jack Brassell, Ben Shikongo, Tangeni Lungameni, Niko Davin, JJ Smit, Jan Frylinck, JP Kotze, David Wiese, Bernard Scholtz, Malan Kruger, PD Blignaut

Netherlands: Scott Edwards (c), Aryan Dutt, Bas de Leede, Daniel Doram, Fred Klaassen, Logan van Beek, Max O'Dowd, Michael Levitt, Paul van Meekeren, Sybrand Engelbrecht, Teja Nidamanuru, Tim Pringle, Vikram Singh, Viv Kingma, Wesley Barresi.

Travelling Reserves: Kyle Klein

Pakistan: Babar Azam (c), Abrar Ahmed, Azam Khan, Fakhar Zaman, Haris Rauf, Iftikhar Ahmed, Imad Wasim, Mohammad Abbas Afridi, Mohammad Amir, Mohammad Rizwan, Naseem Shah, Saim Ayub, Shadab Khan, Shaheen Shah Afridi, Usman Khan

Sri Lanka: Wanindu Hasaranga (c), Charith Asalanka, Kusal Mendis, Pathum Nissanka, Kamindu Mendis, Sadeera Samarawickrama, Angelo Mathews, Dasun Shanaka, Dhananjaya De Silva, Maheesh Theekshana, Dunith Wellalage, Dushmantha Chameera, Nuwan Thushara, Matheesha Pathirana, Dilshan Madushanka.

Travelling Reserves: Asitha Fernando, Vijayakanth Viyaskanth, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Janith Liyanage.

 

ICC Men’s T20 Match Schedule 2024:

Date Matches Venues
June 2, 2024 USA vs Canada Grand Prairie Cricket Stadium, Dallas
June 2, 2024 West Indies vs Papua New Guinea Providence Stadium, Guyana
June 3, 2024 Namibia vs Oman Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
June 3, 2024 Sri Lanka vs South Africa Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York
June 4, 2024 Afghanistan vs Uganda Providence Stadium, Guyana
June 4, 2024 England vs Scotland Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
June 4, 2024 Netherlands vs Nepal Grand Prairie Cricket Stadium, Dallas
June 5, 2024 India vs Ireland Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York
June 6, 2024 Papua New Guinea vs Uganda Providence Stadium, Guyana
June 6, 2024 Australia vs Oman Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
June 6, 2024 USA vs Pakistan Grand Prairie Cricket Stadium, Dallas
June 7, 2024 Namibia vs Scotland Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
June 7, 2024 Canada vs Ireland Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York
June 8, 2024 New Zealand vs Afghanistan Providence Stadium, Guyana
June 8, 2024 Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh Grand Prairie Cricket Stadium, Dallas
June 8, 2024 Netherlands vs South Africa Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York
June 8, 2024 Australia vs England Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
June 9, 2024 West Indies vs Uganda Providence Stadium, Guyana
June 9, 2024 India vs Pakistan Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York
June 9, 2024 Oman vs Scotland Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
June 10, 2024 South Africa vs Bangladesh Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York
June 11, 2024 Pakistan vs Canada Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York
June 12, 2024 Sri Lanka vs Nepal Central Broward Park & Broward County Stadium, Lauderhill, Florida
June 12, 2024 Australia vs Namibia Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
June 12, 2024 USA vs India Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York
June 13, 2024 West Indies vs New Zealand Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago
June 13, 2024 Bangladesh vs Netherlands Arnos Vale Ground, Arnos Vale, St Vincent
June 14, 2024 England vs Oman Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
June 14, 2024 Afghanistan vs Papua New Guinea Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago
June 14, 2024 USA vs Ireland Central Broward Park & Broward County Stadium, Lauderhill, Florida
June 15, 2024 South Africa vs Nepal Arnos Vale Ground, Arnos Vale, St Vincent
June 15, 2024 New Zealand vs Uganda Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago
June 15, 2024 India vs Canada Central Broward Park & Broward County Stadium, Lauderhill, Florida
June 15, 2024 Namibia vs England Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
June 16, 2024 Australia vs Scotland Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
June 16, 2024 Pakistan vs Ireland Central Broward Park & Broward County Stadium, Lauderhill, Florida
June 17, 2024 Bangladesh vs Nepal Arnos Vale Ground, Arnos Vale, St Vincent
June 17, 2024 Sri Lanka vs Netherlands Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
June 17, 2024 New Zealand vs Papua New Guinea Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago
June 18, 2024 West Indies vs Afghanistan Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
June 19, 2024 A2 vs D1 Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
June 20, 2024 B1 vs C2 Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
June 20, 2024 C1 vs A1 Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
June 21, 2024 B2 vs D2 Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
June 21, 2024 B1 vs D1 Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
June 22, 2024 A2 vs C2 Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
June 22, 2024 A1 vs D2 Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
June 23, 2024 C1 vs B2 Arnos Vale Ground, Arnos Vale, St Vincent
June 23, 2024 A2 vs B1 Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
June 24, 2024 B2 vs A1 Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
June 24, 2024 C2 vs D1 Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
June 25, Monday C1 vs D2 Arnos Vale Ground, Arnos Vale, St Vincent
June 27, 2024 TBA vs TBA Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago
June 27, 2024 TBA vs TBA Providence Stadium, Guyana
June 29, 2024 TBA vs TBA Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados

Leave a comment